栽培藏木香的质量标准研究

其他题名: Studies on quality standard of Inula racemosa Hook.f

关键词: 藏木香 土木香内酯 有害残留物 质量标准

摘要: 藏木香(总状土木香,Inula racemosa Hook.f)为藏医、蒙医常用药材,以根入药,具有行气镇痛、健脾消食等功效。现代药理学研究表明,藏木香具有抗炎、抑菌、保肝、调节心脏,抗病毒及抗肿瘤等作用。 为了对栽培藏木香进行有效的质量控制,保护藏木香资源,本论文对藏木香进行了鉴别,并对不同生长期栽培藏木香和不同来源的藏木香药材的活性成分、营养成分、农药残留及重金属进行了比较和分析,得出以下结论: 1. 从形态、特征等方面对藏木香进行性状、理化和薄层的鉴别。 2. 建立了栽培藏木香中土木香内酯、异土木香内酯和菊糖的分析方法,所建方法符合质量标准测定方法的要求,为栽培藏木香的有效质量控制提供保证。 3. 采用HPLC、原子吸收分光光度法等方法,分析和对比了不同生长期、不同部位和不同产地的藏木香的化学成分,确定栽培藏木香的最佳采收期为秋季,栽培藏木香的种植条件适宜。 4. 采用气相色谱法和原子荧光光度法,对所采集藏木香样品进行了农药残留和重金属的定量分析,结果表明栽培藏木香中重金属含量很低,农药残留未检出。 5. 根据上述试验结果,起草了栽培藏木香质量标准草案,为其规范化、标准化栽培,提供科学依据,为栽培藏木香药材品质的评价提供依据。

其他摘要: Zang mu xiang (Inula racemosa Hook.f) is one of the traditional herb remedies in Tiben and Mongolian medicine, roots of which can be used as medicine and possess many pharmacologica effects, such as promoting circulation and analgesic effect, invigorating spleen and helping digestion effect and so on. Modern pharmacological study indicates that Zang mu xiang has an obvious effect of anti-inflammation, bacteriostasis, protecting live, regulating heart, antivirus and anti-cancer. In order to control the quality of cultivated Zang mu xiang effectively and protect the resource of Zang mu xiang, this study identified and assessed the Zang mu xiang, and through comparison and analysis of the active components, nutritional components and noxious residuals in Zang mu xiang from different areas and phases, the following conclusions were arrived at: 1. Characteristics of Zang mu xiang were identified and assessed on the aspects of morphological feature, such as characters、physicochemical and TLC identification. 2. Quantitative test methods of alantolactone, isoalantolactone and inulin in cultivated Zang mu xiang were established, which could meet the exacting requirements of quality standard measurement. These methods can provide reliable guarantee for efficiency quality control of Zang mu xiang. 3. Using the methods of HPLC, ASS, the chemical contents of Zang mu xiang of different growth stage, position and growth place were compared and analyzed and then the optimal harvest time was obtained. 4. With the methods of GC and AFS, quantitative analysis on the noxious residuals of Zang mu xiang samples was carried out. The results indicated that the heavy metal of Zang mu xiang were low and pesticides residuals were non-determined. 5. According to the above experiments and their results, a draft of quality standard of cultivated Zang mu xiang were draw up, which can lay the foundation for Zang mu xiang cultivation and quality control. Key words: Inula racemosa, alantolactone, noxious residuals, quality standard.