微孔草(Microula Sikkimensis)对干旱胁迫的生理适应性研究

其他题名: Physiological Adaptation of Microula Sikkimensis to Drought Stress

关键词: 微孔草 干旱胁迫 光合指标 脯氨酸 抗氧化酶系统

摘要: 通过盆栽试验研究了微孔草(Microula Sikkimensis(c.b.clarke) Hems)对干旱胁迫和复水过程的生理响应,测定了干旱胁迫和之后复水过程中微孔草叶片光合指标、叶片相对含水量、光合色素含量、渗透调节物质脯氨酸、抗氧化酶系统、丙二醛含量和土壤含水量的变化,我们发现微孔草具有以下几方面适应干旱胁迫的特征: (1) 微孔草根系具有较强的吸水能力,给处于暂时萎焉状态的微孔草复水,它能很快从萎焉状态恢复过来,复水6小时后,干旱胁迫组微孔草萎焉状态消除,并在外部形态上与对照无明显的区别。 (2) 微孔草叶片气孔对水分亏缺较敏感,遭受干旱胁迫后,微孔草在短时间内关闭大部分气孔,从而避免植株通过蒸腾作用大量失水,并提高了微孔草的水分利用率,使植株在干旱胁迫下仍能维持一定的生命活动。 (3) 微孔草叶片中渗透调节物质脯氨酸的含量在干旱胁迫过程中迅速上升,复水后仍然保持较高浓度,增强了微孔草抗旱能力。 (4) 微孔草叶片中过氧化物酶和过氧化氢酶对水分亏缺较敏感,干旱胁迫过程中其活性上升,复水后酶活性继续升高,且无论干旱胁迫期间还是复水后均显著高于对照,这增强了微孔草对之后干旱胁迫的适应和抵抗能力。

其他摘要: The effects of drought stress and rewatering on Microula sikkimensis were studied by potted planting. Some physiological indicators, including the photosynthetic index, relative water content, photosynthetic pigment content, proline content, antioxidant enzyme system and MDA content in the leaves of Microula Sikkimensis were determined , the results showed that there were several characteristics of Microula Sikkimensis that were adaptive to drought stress. These characteristics were as follows: (1) The root of Microula Sikkimensis was of great capability to absorb water, after rewatering, the temporary wilting Microula sikkimensis absorbed water quickly and gradually got rid of wilting conditions, 6h later, the treatment became basically the same as the control in appearance. (2) The stomatals in the leaves of Microula Sikkimensis were sensitive to water deficit, most of the stomatals in the leaves of Microula Sikkimensis were closed in the drought stress period, thus avoided losing too much water through transpiration; on the other hand, it enhanced the water use efficiency of Microula Sikkimensis, so that this plant could maintain life activities in drought stress environment. (3) The proline content in the leaves of Microula Sikkimensis increased rapidly during the drought stress period, although the content of proline dropped some extent after rewatering, it was also apparently higher than the control, this enhanced the adaptation of Microula Sikkimensis to drought stress. (4) The POD and CAT in the leaves of Microula Sikkimensis were sensitive to water deficit, the activity of POD and CAT increased in the drought stress period,after rewatering, the activity kept increasing, and the activity in the drought stress period and after rewatering were both higher than the control, this increased the resistance and adaptation of Microula Sikkimensis to later drought stress.